Saturday, May 30, 2009

DA challenge.

Drift Alliance guys know what up!

Friday, May 29, 2009

Lol @ 95hp..

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Still waiting..

It's cool to have a rare car. (ae86 are rare in mainland europe)

But every time you break something.... you're stuck.

No parts available.

Nearly every part on my car had to come from the USA or Japan.

Same thing now...need a r&p......

I'm still waiting for it until it arrives from US.

I wanna drive again!!

The weather is nice finally.

The nights are nice and warm.

Driving slowly through the streets.

Looking out for imperfections on the road

Finally arriving at the spot.

Roll down the windows and go!

Feel the wind softly blowing in your face.

As you go sideways left and right.

High speed dancing through the night.

Saturday, May 23, 2009

I love Ziptied

Best forum ever.
So much funny going on there.

"Play em off keyboard cat" has an own thread.


Do all drunk Australian chicks talk like that?

Friday, May 22, 2009

Thursday, May 21, 2009

More corolla...

Finally some corolla's worth posting.
All credit goes to Matej.
Check out his new blog. Awesomeness assured!

Tuesday, May 19, 2009


I <3 these guys...

200hp 4dr skylines slammed on BN sports aero and shiny wheels.

Drifting at its best!

Sunday, May 17, 2009

Night magic.

That first entry is so good!

Saturday, May 16, 2009

Black 'n green.

Ordered some new skate stuff.
Plain black deck, new bearings and GREEN wheels.

Don't know why I chose that exact color combo...but it reminded me of this S14:

Looks cool right...


Wow.....that car just blew my simple yet sooooo perfect.

Here is the list of mods just so you can see how SIMPLE this actually is:

Suspension: Old Cusco coilovers
Body: Atomic Rex side skirts and an RE-style diffusor.
Wheels: Rota Grids 18x9.5+30 225/35/18 front, 18x10+15 225/40/18 rear

Thats it!

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

Boxy rears.

I love that look!

Came across this picture from a year ago:

This is how my car sits at the moment waiting to be fixed.

In front of the ae86 you see a....s13.

Why did I ever sell that car...???

PS. when I said "i'm gonna put the ae86 aside".

I didn't mean I was gonna sell it.

Just put it on the side and fix it later.

No worries :)

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Rim tuck club.

I think I'm going to join them..

Monday, May 4, 2009

Broken teeth.

Took the diff out today.
This came out:

I'm glad it's not the LSD. But still, this is gonna cost me another 400-500euro on parts probably.

I've been thinking to put this car aside and finally get another.

Should I?

Or should I spend that cash on a 20v with cams and more wheels instead?